Previous Winners/Targa Masters

Additional winners of other classes will be added soon after the current year’s event.

Targa (Open) Division

2003 – Tom Hayes/Andy Vann – 1954 Studebaker Commander

2004 – Jerry Churchill/Jim Roxbury – 1963 Chevrolet Impala

2005 – Jim Kenzie/Brian Bourbonniere (Canada) – 2004 MINI Cooper S

2006 – Jim Kenzie/Brian Bourbonniere (Canada) – 2004 MINI Cooper S

2007 – John Paynier/Clarke Paynier – 2006 Subaru WRX STi

2008 – Frank Sprongl/Rod Hendricksen (Canada) – 1983 Audi Quattro A2

2009 – Frank Sprongl/Rod Hendricksen (Canada) – 1983 Audi Quattro A2

2010 – Jim Kenzie/Brian Bourbonniere (Canada) – 2009 MINI Cooper S

2011 – Rob Pacione/Brian Maxwell (Canada) – 2008 Dodge Challenger SRT 8

2012 – Andrew Comrie-Picard/Brian O’Kane (Canada) – 2006 Mitsubishi Evo 7

2013 – Mike Davenport/Brad Benson (Canada) – 2002 Subaru WRX Wagon

2014 – Mike Davenport/Brad Benson (Canada) – 2015 Subaru WRX STi

2015 – Jean Luc Bergeron/Vincent Trudel (Canada) – 1999 Subaru Impreza 22B

2016 – Ludovic Lognay/Lauriane Lognay (Canada) – 2010 Subaru WRX STi

Targa (Modern) Division

2002 – Bill Arnold/Tamara Hull – 1999 BMW M-Coupe

2003 – Ernie Jakubowski/Bill Comat – 1981 Porsche 911 SC

2004 – Roy Hopkins/Adrienne Hughes – 1988 BMW M3

2005 – Ernie Jakubowski/Bill Comat – 1981 Porsche 911 SC

2006 – Keith Townsend/Jen Horsey (Canada) – 2005 Subaru WRX Sti

2007 – John Paynter/Clarke Paynter – 2006 Subaru WRX Sti

2008 – Andrew Comrie-Picard/Jen Horsey (Canada) – 2008 Mitsubishi Evo GSR

2009 – Steve Millen/Mike Monticello (U.S.A.) – 2009 Nissan GT-R

2010 – Matthew Oldford/Brian Oldford (Canada) – 2004 Subaru WRX Sti

2011 – Matthew Oldford/Brian Oldford (Canada) – 2004 Subaru WRX Sti

2012 – Paul Dyer/Justin Crant (Canada) – 2006 Mitsubishi Evo 7

2013 – Dan Aweida/Tina Aweida (U.S.A.) – 2008 Ford Mustang FR 500 S

2014 – Matthew Oldford/Brian Oldford (Canada) – 2004 Subaru WRX Sti

2015 – Billy Anderson/Max Cline Abrahams (Canada) – 2002 MINI Cooper S

2016 – Billy Anderson/Max Cline Abrahams (Canada) – 2002 MINI Cooper S

Targa (Classic) Division

2002 – Len Cattlin/Gayle Cattlin (Australia) – 1965 Ford Mustang

2003 – Bill Arnold/Peter Guagenti – 1972 BMW Bavaria

2004 – Bill Arnold/Tamara Hull – 1972 BMW Bavaria

2005 – Bill Arnold/Alan Ryall – 1972 BMW Bavaria

2006 – Glen Clarke/Evan Gamblin (Canada) – 1979 Porsche 911

2007 – Roy Hopkins/Adrienne Hughes – 1969 BMW 2002

2008 – Roy Hopkins/Adrienne Hughes – 1969 BMW 2002

2009 – Roy Hopkins/Adrienne Hughes – 1969 BMW 2002

2010 – Scott Giannou/Ray Felice (Canada) – 1981 Porsche 911 SC

2011 – Scott Giannou/Ray Felice (Canada) – 1981 Porsche 911 SC

2012 – Scott Giannou/Ray Felice (Canada) – 1981 Porsche 911 SC

2013 – Ben Gill/Dave Didcock (England) – 1978 Ford Escort 1800 RS

2014 – Jack Rogers/C.J. Strupp (U.S.A.) – 1965 Ford Mustang

2015 – Mike Mercer/Corey Prosser (Canada) – 1992 Mazda Miata

2016 – Richard Atkinson/Jonathan Cole (Canada) – 1995 Acura Integra

Grand Touring Division – Equipped & Unequipped combined starting in 2016 Targa

2016 – Marinus Damm/Renee Damm (United States) – 2001 Porsche Carrera 4

Grand Touring (Equipped) Division

2002 – Alan Ryall/Corolyn Ryall (Canada) – 2002 Subaru Impreza WRX

2003 – Jean-Francois Drolet/Rejean Beaulieu (Canada) – 2004 Infiniti G35 Coupe

2004 – Jean-Francois Drolet/Rejean Beaulieu (Canada) – 2004 Infiniti G35 Coupe

2005 – Brian Crockatt/Gail Walker (Canada) – 1987 BMW 535i

2006 – Bruce Terris/Andy Proudfoot (Canada) – 1991 Subaru Legacy Turbo

2007 – Alan Kearley/Greg Martin (Canada) – 2004 Mazda 3 Sport GT

2008 – John Vandemierden/Stu Lehmann (Canada) – 2008 Lotus Elise

2009 – Ferdinand Trauttmansdorff/Christoph Trauttmansdorff (Canada) – 1990 BMW 325i

2010 – Alan Townsley/David Fuhrmann (United States) – 2003 Acura RSX

2011 – Justin Crant/Justin Russell (Canada) – 1997 VW Golf Trek

2012 – John Hume Sr./Craig MacMullen (Canada) – 2011 BMW 335is

2013 – Jon Riddell/Briar DeLange (Canada) – 2008 BMW 135i

2014 – John Hume Sr./Craig MacMullen (Canada) – 2013 MINI GP

2015 – Marinus Damm/Renee Damm (United States) – 2012 BMW 328 xiT Wagon

Grand Touring (Unequipped) Division

2004 – Kris Collingwood/Sean Longhi (Canada) – 2004 Subaru WRX STi

2005 – Mark Hacking/Lawrence Hacking (Canada) – 2006 Mitsubishi Eclipse

2006 – Alan Townsley/David Fuhrmann (Canada) – 2006 Factory Five Serie Cobra

2007 – Alan Kearley/Greg Martin – 2004 Mazda 3 Sport GT

2008 – Alan Kearley/Greg Martin – 2004 Mazda 3 Sport GT

2009 – Alan Kearley/Greg Martin – 2004 Mazda 3 Sport GT

2010 – Alan Townsley/David Fuhrmann (Canada) – 2003 Acura RSX

2012 – Rev. David Burrows/Jason Fancey (Canada) – 2012 Scion FR-S

2013 – Terry DaSilva/Graham Austin (Canada) – 1980 MGB

2014 – Rev. David Burrows/Jason Fancey (Canada) – 2014 Scion Tc

2015 – Carson Scheller/Lauren Scheller (United States) – 2003 Audi A6